Updated

Stats

How levels, service medals, commends and collectibles are spread across every account csxp.gg tracks. Collection is still in progress, so these describe tracked accounts rather than all Counter-Strike players. How accounts are collected

Collection progress

950,576,981 of 1.6 billion Steam accounts59%

82,004,049 accounts/day

Estimated finish at this rate: Nov 5, 2026

Tracked accounts
950.577M
59% of all Steam accounts
Levels earned
4.153B
4.37 per account
Commends received
1.734B
1.82 per account
Collectibles held
210.399M
0.22 per account
2026 service medals
7,571,705
0.80% of accounts

Current level

In-game level, from 1 to 40. 887,068,383 accounts (93%) have no level data yet and aren't shown.

01M2M3M4M
Show as a table
LevelAccountsShare
Level 13,998,5130.42%
Level 22,843,0470.30%
Level 32,671,5430.28%
Level 42,626,9990.28%
Level 52,841,1270.30%
Level 62,471,0220.26%
Level 72,217,8490.23%
Level 82,081,4420.22%
Level 92,025,9770.21%
Level 101,963,3270.21%
Level 111,855,5560.20%
Level 121,775,0500.19%
Level 131,718,0400.18%
Level 141,663,7870.18%
Level 151,589,3600.17%
Level 161,521,6630.16%
Level 171,472,3550.15%
Level 181,408,2990.15%
Level 191,369,7310.14%
Level 201,332,3240.14%
Level 211,348,7460.14%
Level 221,293,0610.14%
Level 231,250,6470.13%
Level 241,223,2040.13%
Level 251,189,6720.13%
Level 261,168,8280.12%
Level 271,148,5010.12%
Level 281,127,9430.12%
Level 291,095,1380.12%
Level 301,069,6170.11%
Level 311,055,0890.11%
Level 321,033,7530.11%
Level 331,007,4590.11%
Level 34975,7830.10%
Level 35961,5730.10%
Level 36937,0120.099%
Level 37911,7320.096%
Level 38883,3350.093%
Level 39839,1070.088%
Level 401,541,3870.16%

Total level

Levels earned across every service medal, as ranked on the XP leaderboard. Bucket widths double, so the bars aren't a continuous scale. 885,770,382 accounts (93%) have no level data yet.

  1. 1–9 16,510,622
  2. 10–24 12,919,331
  3. 25–49 12,141,035
  4. 50–99 10,216,763
  5. 100–199 7,982,709
  6. 200–399 4,132,368
  7. 400–799 879,025
  8. 800–1,599 24,746

Total level needed to rank

The lowest total level in each top slice of accounts that have any levels. Tied accounts share a level, so a slice can hold more than its name suggests.

Top 10%
171 levels or more
Top 1%
438 levels or more
Top 0.1%
697 levels or more
Top 0.01%
936 levels or more
Top 0.001%
1,146 levels or more
Top 0.0001%
1,313 levels or more

2026 service medal

7,571,705 accounts (0.80%) hold a 2026 service medal, counted at their highest tier.

  1. Tier 1 6,657,443
  2. Tier 2 877,701
  3. Tier 3 36,393
  4. Tier 4 97
  5. Tier 5 46
  6. Tier 6 25

Collectibles per account

Medals, coins, pins and trophies held. 897,326,309 accounts (94%) hold none.

  1. 1–4 37,789,064
  2. 5–9 10,840,874
  3. 10–19 4,132,676
  4. 20–29 412,337
  5. 30–49 70,909
  6. 50–99 4,789
  7. 100+ 23

Commends per account

Friendly, leader and teacher commends combined. Bucket widths grow tenfold.

  1. None 888,560,422
  2. 1–9 35,838,857
  3. 10–99 23,541,529
  4. 100–999 2,540,391
  5. 1,000–9,999 91,384
  6. 10,000–99,999 4,180
  7. 100,000+ 218

Commends by type

Share of all commends received.

  1. Friendly 615,745,187
  2. Leader 564,354,982
  3. Teacher 553,968,759

Pick'em results by Major

How far coin holders upgraded their pick'em coin at each Major. Shares are of that Major's coin holders.

  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
  • Diamond
  1. Cologne 2026 0.21% diamond 882,832 holders
  2. Austin 2025 0.0060% diamond 1,015,368 holders
  3. Budapest 2025 0.027% diamond 910,298 holders
  4. Copenhagen 2024 0.052% diamond 875,063 holders
  5. Shanghai 2024 0.77% diamond 985,288 holders
  6. Paris 2023 0.19% diamond 1,215,607 holders
  7. Antwerp 2022 8.3% diamond 576,933 holders
  8. Rio 2022 0.070% diamond 593,675 holders
  9. Stockholm 2021 52% diamond 616,963 holders
  10. Berlin 2019 5.7% diamond 379,874 holders
  11. Katowice 2019 39% diamond 316,533 holders
  12. Boston 2018 5.8% gold 99,355 holders
  13. London 2018 40% gold 88,340 holders
  14. Atlanta 2017 1.5% gold 99,206 holders
  15. Krakow 2017 0.24% gold 64,503 holders
  16. Cologne 2016 4.5% gold 91,183 holders
  17. Cologne Fantasy 2016 17% gold 9,681 holders
  18. Columbus 2016 4.9% gold 140,334 holders
  19. Columbus Fantasy 2016 17% gold 19,664 holders
  20. Cluj Napoca 2015 4.9% gold 132,805 holders
  21. Cluj Napoca Fantasy 2015 17% gold 20,227 holders
  22. Cologne 2015 34% gold 191,621 holders
  23. Katowice 2015 24% gold 173,038 holders
  24. Cologne 2014 5.6% gold 63,452 holders
  25. Dreamhack 2014 6.1% gold 68,165 holders
Show as a table
MajorCoinHoldersShare
Cologne 2026Bronze67,6487.7%
Silver328,72237%
Gold484,57655%
Diamond1,8860.21%
Austin 2025Bronze100,1129.9%
Silver602,46959%
Gold312,72631%
Diamond610.0060%
Budapest 2025Bronze88,2879.7%
Silver604,03866%
Gold217,72524%
Diamond2480.027%
Copenhagen 2024Bronze59,9156.8%
Silver556,98364%
Gold257,71029%
Diamond4550.052%
Shanghai 2024Bronze70,1787.1%
Silver251,30426%
Gold656,19867%
Diamond7,6080.77%
Paris 2023Bronze134,03611%
Silver191,91816%
Gold887,39273%
Diamond2,2610.19%
Antwerp 2022Bronze57,89410%
Silver67,45712%
Gold403,73770%
Diamond47,8458.3%
Rio 2022Bronze56,3369.5%
Silver176,99030%
Gold359,93661%
Diamond4130.070%
Stockholm 2021Bronze72,78512%
Silver64,56010%
Gold161,33626%
Diamond318,28252%
Berlin 2019Bronze103,03827%
Silver64,93817%
Gold190,23750%
Diamond21,6615.7%
Katowice 2019Bronze15,8855.0%
Silver25,2818.0%
Gold151,31148%
Diamond124,05639%
Boston 2018Bronze28,69329%
Silver64,90965%
Gold5,7535.8%
London 2018Bronze18,66221%
Silver34,47939%
Gold35,19940%
Atlanta 2017Bronze55,33256%
Silver42,43243%
Gold1,4421.5%
Krakow 2017Bronze57,33489%
Silver7,01211%
Gold1570.24%
Cologne 2016Bronze25,71828%
Silver61,36967%
Gold4,0964.5%
Cologne Fantasy 2016Bronze4,83650%
Silver3,21333%
Gold1,63217%
Columbus 2016Bronze45,54532%
Silver87,90563%
Gold6,8844.9%
Columbus Fantasy 2016Bronze9,79150%
Silver6,56033%
Gold3,31317%
Cluj Napoca 2015Bronze40,90231%
Silver85,34964%
Gold6,5544.9%
Cluj Napoca Fantasy 2015Bronze10,11050%
Silver6,75733%
Gold3,36017%
Cologne 2015Bronze55,91129%
Silver71,27737%
Gold64,43334%
Katowice 2015Bronze56,10432%
Silver74,78643%
Gold42,14824%
Cologne 2014Bronze28,95546%
Silver30,92249%
Gold3,5755.6%
Dreamhack 2014Bronze31,57846%
Silver32,45648%
Gold4,1316.1%